Privacy Policy and Legal notice

In accordance with the provisions of article 7 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament of the Council of April 27th 2016, relating to the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of these data; and in accordance with article 6 of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5th, on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights, EUROGROUP F&V SAU, with Spanish Tax ID number: A97695183, informs you that your personal data and all related information will be processed in a personal data-processing system whose purpose is to electronically store your data and incorporate and process it to provide you with the requested services and send you information about our company that may be of interest to you.

Identification details of the person in charge:

In compliance with Article 10 of the Spanish Law 34/2002, 11th July, regarding E-Commerce and Information Society Services (LSSICE, in its Spanish acronym), the Company is identified by the following details:

Company name: EUROGROUP ESPAÑA

Business name: EUROGROUP F&V SAU

Spanish Tax ID number: A97695183

Address: Ronda Narciso Monturiol, 6 Despacho 6-208-B – 46980 – PATERNA – VALENCIA

Telephone: (+34) 961366997

Email: rgpd@eurogroupsa.es

PURPOSE OF THE WEBSITE

The purpose of this website is to inform the user of company’s activities, as well as sector’s latest news and relevant topics. Use of the following websites is regulated: www.eurogroupsa.com, https://www.dis-qs.com/login

ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT

The person concerned declares that he/she has been informed of the terms and conditions of personal data protection, accepting and consenting to the processing thereof by EUROGROUP F&V SAU, in the manner and for the purposes stated in this Personal Data Protection Policy.

The personal data provided will be kept as long as the relationship is maintained, its removal is not requested by the party concerned, or for a period of one year from the last date of confirmation of interest, or for the necessary time to comply with legal obligations. We will process data based on your consent, or execution of a contract, or signature of a budget.

Additionally, we inform you that you can exercise the following rights regarding your personal data: right to access, rectify, delete or forget, limit, oppose, transfer your data; and to withdraw your consent. For this purpose, please send an email to: rgpd@eurogroupsa.es

In addition, the person concerned can contact the relevant Data Protection Supervisory Authority to obtain additional information or file a claim.

LEGISLATION

Relations between A97695183 EUROGROUP F&V SAU (hereinafter EUROGROUP ESPAÑA) and the Users of its telematic services featured on this website are generally subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction.

TRANSFERRING DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

EUROGROUP ESPAÑA will NOT make any automated decision. Data will not be transferred to third parties except where there is a legal obligation to do so or during selection processes. Data shall be processed based on your consent or execution of a contract.

RIGHTS

As interested person, you can exercise the following rights:

  • Right to request access to your personal data.
  • Right to request its rectification or removal.
  • Right to request restriction of its processing.
  • Right to object to its processing.
  • Right to data portability.
  • Right to revoke the consent given.

To exercise the aforementioned rights please send an email to: rgpd@eurogroupsa.es

In addition, the person concerned can contact the relevant Data Protection Supervisory Authority to obtain additional information or file a claim.

TRANSMISSION AND REGISTRATION OF PERSONAL DATA

The sending of personal data is mandatory to receive information about the services provided by EUROGROUP ESPAÑA. Furthermore, failure to provide requested personal data or to accept this data protection policy entails an inability to subscribe to a blog from the website, sign up for the job pool and/or receive information about the aforementioned services.

USERS’ ACCESS AND USE

The person concerned is hereby informed and duly agrees that access to the Website in no way constitutes the commencement of any business relationship with EUROGROUP ESPAÑA or any of its branch offices.

ACCURACY AND VERACITY OF DATA SUBMITTED

When the person concerned sends information to EUROGROUP ESPAÑA is the sole responsible for the truthfulness and accuracy of the information provided and exonerates EUROGROUP ESPAÑA of any responsibility to this effect.

Users guarantee and are responsible in all cases for the adequacy, accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal information they provide, hereby undertaking to keep it duly updated. Users agree to provide complete and accurate information in the registration or subscription form.

EUROGROUP ESPAÑA shall not be held responsible for the truthfulness of any information not written by itself or for information from another source, and consequently assumes no responsibility whatsoever with regard to possible harm arising from the use of such information. EUROGROUP ESPAÑA is exonerated from liability for any damage that the User may suffer as a result of errors, defects or omissions in the information provided by EUROGROUP ESPAÑA, as long as this information is derived from sources outside EUROGROUP ESPAÑA.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

EUROGROUP ESPAÑA reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to legislative or legal updates as well as industry practices. In these cases, EUROGROUP ESPAÑA will announce on this page the changes made with reasonable notice before they are implemented.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

The intellectual property rights of this website’s content, graphic design and codes are the property of EUROGROUP ESPAÑA and, therefore, the reproduction, distribution, public communication and transformation thereof, or any other activity which may be undertaken using its website content, even when quoting sources, is strictly forbidden, unless EUROGROUP ESPAÑA gives its consent in writing.

WEBSITE CONTENT AND LINKS

EUROGROUP ESPAÑA reserves the right to update, modify or eliminate information contained on its webpages, as well as to limit or deny access to this information to certain users.

EUROGROUP ESPAÑA does not assume any responsibility for the information contained in third party web pages that can be accessed through links from any web page owned by EUROGROUP ESPAÑA. The existence of links on EUROGROUP ESPAÑA webpages are merely for informational purposes and in no case imply a suggestion, invitation or recommendation of any nature whatsoever.