Privacy Policy

For the purposes of the provisions of the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data EUROGROUP F & V SAU onwards, (EUROGROUP ESPAÑA), with NIF: A97695183 informs the User that he is the holder of files of personal data registered in the RGPD (General Registry of Data Protection) in which your data are incorporated and are treated in order to provide the requested services and send you information about our company that may be of interest.

Sending and registration of personal data

The sending of personal data is mandatory to contact and receive information about the services provided by (EUROGROUP ESPAÑA). Likewise, failure to provide the requested personal data or failure to accept this data protection policy means that it is impossible to subscribe, register or receive information about said services. In accordance with the provisions of the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the personal data obtained as a result of your sending of personal data will be incorporated into a file owned by of (EUROGROUP ESPAÑA) with address Ronda Narciso Monturiol, 6 Dispatch 6-208-B – 46980 – PATERNA – VALENCIA, having implemented all the security measures established in Royal Decree 1720/2007. Accuracy and accuracy of the data provided.
The User who sends the information to (EUROGROUP ESPAÑA) is solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data included, exonerating (EUROGROUP ESPAÑA) of any responsibility in this regard. Users guarantee and respond, in any case, the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them properly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the registration or subscription form.
(EUROGROUP ESPAÑA) is not responsible for the veracity of the information that is not its own elaboration and for which another source is indicated, for which reason it does not assume any responsibility whatsoever for hypothetical damages that may arise from the use of said information. Liability is exonerated from (EUROGROUP ESPAÑA) for any loss or damage that the User may suffer as a result of errors, defects or omissions, in the information provided by (EUROGROUP ESPAÑA) provided that it comes from sources other than (EUROGROUP ESPAÑA).

Transfer of data to third parties

(EUROGROUP ESPAÑA) will not transfer personal data to third parties. However, in the case of being transferred to a third party, prior information would be obtained requesting the express consent of the affected party pursuant to Art. 6 LOPD.

Exercise of rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition

You can direct your communications and exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition through postal mail in Ronda Narciso Monturiol, 6 Dispatch 6-208-B – 46980 – PATERNA – VALENCIA, or to the e-mail: together with valid proof in right, as a photocopy of the DNI and indicating in the subject “DATA PROTECTION”.

Acceptance and consent

The User declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the treatment thereof by (EUROGROUP ESPAÑA), in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Personal Data Protection Policy. .

CHANGES IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY

(EUROGROUP ESPAÑA) reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence as well as industry practices. In these cases, (EUROGROUP ESPAÑA) will announce on this page the changes introduced with reasonable anticipation of its implementation.